NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59029 Myrtle Ln Slidell, LA 70460

Estimated Value: $127,882 - $154,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2014

Cute cottage with lots of land and all fenced. Detached garage with workshop and dog run with concrete & chain link fence. You must see and you will agree it is a great opportunity and plenty of possibilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gayle Macomber

RE/MAX Select License #000025577 Listed on: 07/03/2014

RE/MAX Select

Last Renter's Agent

Gayle Macomber

RE/MAX Select License #000025577 Listed on: 07/03/2014

RE/MAX Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1959

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 127
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in average condition

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $900
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7045859029MYRTLELN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1959

Lot Details

3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Security Deposit: 900.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 150 X 127
  • Subdivision Name: Garden Drive
  • Directions: Take Carrol , Turn right on Garden, Turn right on Murtle
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: 49
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1959

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Disposal, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 1100.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Treatment Plant
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Other, Pet Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bayou Woods
  • High School: Slidell High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carolyn Park

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7045859029MYRTLELN
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Rented $900 0.0% --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 For Rent $900 +9.1% --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Rented $825 0.0% --
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2013 01/23/13 For Rent $825 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,668 $12,966 $1,545 $11,421
2024 $1,668 $12,966 $1,545 $11,421
2023 $1,735 $10,484 $1,545 $8,939
2022 $156,643 $10,484 $1,545 $8,939
2021 $1,564 $10,484 $1,545 $8,939
2020 $1,557 $10,484 $1,545 $8,939
2019 $1,567 $10,179 $1,500 $8,679
2018 $1,573 $10,179 $1,500 $8,679
2017 $1,583 $10,179 $1,500 $8,679
2016 $1,619 $10,179 $1,500 $8,679
2015 $1,571 $9,595 $2,000 $7,595
2014 $1,542 $9,595 $2,000 $7,595
2013 -- $9,595 $2,000 $7,595
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 996957

APN: 106066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.