5903 100th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $329,239 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 100th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $375,560, approximately $134 per square foot. 5903 100th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Merri
Bought by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Merri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Huey John A and Huey Angela M
Bought by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Merri
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Huey John A and Huey Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,665
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy Michael | $195,200 | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Huey John A | $215,700 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huey John A | $215,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,745 | $292,707 | $44,200 | $248,507 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $353,238 | $35,700 | $317,538 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $308,416 | $35,000 | $273,416 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $219,237 | $35,000 | $184,237 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $199,917 | $35,000 | $164,917 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $207,147 | $35,000 | $172,147 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $193,616 | $30,000 | $163,616 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $188,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $174,377 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map