5903 Crooked Post Rd Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Crooked Post Rd, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $226,274, approximately $124 per square foot. 5903 Crooked Post Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Wyckoff Stephen M and Wyckoff Marlena
Bought by
Harris Damon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,859
Outstanding Balance
$27,635
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Knight Bobby M and Knight Debra A
Bought by
Wyckoff Stephen M and Wyckoff Marlena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,822
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Damon | -- | American Title Co | |
| Wyckoff Stephen M | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Damon | $79,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyckoff Stephen M | $57,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $228,655 | $52,677 | $175,978 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $219,124 | $52,677 | $166,447 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $219,977 | $52,677 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $194,673 | $37,002 | $157,671 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $153,881 | $15,418 | $138,463 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $143,063 | $15,418 | $127,645 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $141,622 | $14,333 | $127,289 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $118,392 | $14,333 | $104,059 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $118,392 | $14,333 | $104,059 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $118,392 | $14,333 | $104,059 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $103,223 | $14,333 | $88,890 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $84,592 | $14,333 | $70,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map