5903 Forrister Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Forrister Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $263,438, approximately $193 per square foot. 5903 Forrister Rd is a home with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and Berean Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map