5903 Gabriel Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Gabriel, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $304,812, approximately $138 per square foot. 5903 Gabriel is a home located in Pottawatomie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Ritter Mary L
Bought by
Grude Bonnie N and Grude Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,531
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Ritter Mary L
Bought by
Grude Robert J and Grude Bonnie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,531
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Ritter James R and Ritter Mary L
Bought by
Ritter Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Tippin Curtis Ray and Tippin Lou Ellen
Bought by
Ritter James R and Ritter Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Tippin Curtis R and Tippin Lou E
Bought by
Tippin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Henderson Jimmy G and Henderson Ella
Bought by
Tippin Curtis R and Tippin Lou E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Presley Kenneth D and Presley Sherrie
Bought by
Henderson Jimmy G and Henderson Ella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Barr Russell and Barr Virginia
Bought by
Presley Kenneth and Presley Sherrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Snider Clinton and Snider Betty
Bought by
Barr Russell and Barr Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grude Bonnie N | $202,000 | First American Title | |
| Grude Robert J | $202,000 | -- | |
| Ritter Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Ritter James R | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Tippin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tippin Curtis R | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson Jimmy G | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Presley Kenneth | $146,500 | -- | |
| Barr Russell | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grude Bonnie N | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $24,453 | $276 | $24,177 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $25,824 | $1,920 | $23,904 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $25,824 | $1,920 | $23,904 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $25,824 | $1,920 | $23,904 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $25,824 | $1,920 | $23,904 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $26,100 | $1,920 | $24,180 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $26,654 | $1,920 | $24,734 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $26,764 | $1,920 | $24,844 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $26,725 | $1,920 | $24,805 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $25,452 | $1,920 | $23,532 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $24,240 | $1,920 | $22,320 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $23,025 | $1,811 | $21,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map