5903 Middleton Dr Parker, TX 75002
Estimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,746
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Middleton Dr, Parker, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,412,671, approximately $297 per square foot. 5903 Middleton Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlena Chandler Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Shaddock Homes Ltd
Bought by
Plymal Paul Jeffrey and Plymale Gwen Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Parker Bedell Farms Ltd
Bought by
Shaddock Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,918
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plymal Paul Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Shaddock Homes Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plymal Paul Jeffrey | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaddock Homes Ltd | $437,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,680 | $1,369,245 | $422,500 | $1,088,362 |
| 2024 | $17,307 | $1,244,768 | $422,500 | $1,187,193 |
| 2023 | $17,307 | $1,131,607 | $390,000 | $1,240,173 |
| 2022 | $19,478 | $1,028,734 | $390,000 | $1,013,313 |
| 2021 | $18,911 | $935,213 | $260,000 | $675,213 |
| 2020 | $18,235 | $876,225 | $260,000 | $616,225 |
| 2019 | $18,772 | $861,894 | $208,000 | $653,894 |
| 2018 | $19,159 | $867,694 | $208,000 | $659,694 |
| 2017 | $16,030 | $726,000 | $201,500 | $524,500 |
| 2016 | $13,791 | $614,129 | $179,725 | $434,404 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $128,375 | $128,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map