5903 Spear Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Spear Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $296,070, approximately $278 per square foot. 5903 Spear Trail is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $37,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $142,600 | $40,900 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $127,800 | $40,900 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $112,000 | $40,900 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $108,000 | $40,900 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $105,000 | $40,900 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $97,500 | $40,900 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $93,000 | $40,900 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $92,100 | $40,900 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $96,600 | $40,900 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $67,500 | $40,900 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map