5903 Stella Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,670
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Stella Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $316,668. 5903 Stella Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Budleski Stanley J and Budleski Constance L
Bought by
Gold Key Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Key Investments Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $264,000 | $19,300 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $264,000 | $19,300 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $162,400 | $19,400 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map