NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5903 Strawmount Trail Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $602,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,385 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2019

Last sale price $339,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,989 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fayetteville Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2019

Amazing 4 BR colonial in the Fayetteville Manlius school district. This 2 y/o home has been meticulously maintained by the owners and they have added an amazing number of upgrades including a fabulous theater room in the finished basement, a finished garage with work bench, central air, surround sound, security system, paved driveway, landscaping, fully fenced yard, and so much more. The open floor plan is an entertainer's dream! Gourmet kitchen with upgraded soft close cabinets and huge granite island is adjacent to the light-filled morning room. Beautiful espresso hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor. Why spend 6 months building when you can buy this nearly new home (balance of new home warranty is transferable) with all the upgrades and additions for less than the cost to build new?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan DiVirgilio

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301218506 Listed on: 12/15/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,299

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250x163
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-082-002-0004-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,299

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Megnin Farms
  • Directions: State Route 5 to Megnin Farms.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.62
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-082-002-0004-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 250X163
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12299.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2018
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Current Estimated Value
$529,297

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,297
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Scott D $339,000 --
Fuller Scott D $339,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold $339,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
01/29/2019 01/29/19 For Sale $339,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2019 01/12/19 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Price Changed $339,000 -5.8% $142 / Sq Ft
12/15/2018 12/15/18 For Sale $359,900 +24.2% $151 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $289,885 +0.3% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $289,140 +22.3% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2017 01/14/17 For Sale $236,490 -18.2% $94 / Sq Ft
05/19/2016 05/19/16 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2016 05/19/16 For Sale $289,140 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,895 $449,600 $85,900 $363,700
2024 $13,895 $418,700 $80,000 $338,700
2023 $12,931 $363,100 $26,000 $337,100
2022 $13,522 $345,500 $25,400 $320,100
2021 $14,008 $332,200 $24,400 $307,800
2020 $13,092 $319,400 $51,900 $267,500
2019 $0 $290,000 $49,000 $241,000
2018 $12,426 $290,000 $49,000 $241,000
2017 $0 $290,000 $49,000 $241,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1164500

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-082-002-0004-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.