5904 Willow Way Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,638 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5904 Willow Way, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $272,910, approximately $188 per square foot. 5904 Willow Way is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Keeter Gary Wade
Bought by
Hughes Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,924
Outstanding Balance
$3,674
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Keeter Gary Wade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Ramsey Sherry Dianne
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and American Housing Trust Ix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Keeter Gary Wade | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $52,348 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Richard E | $57,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $268,960 | $65,000 | $203,960 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $268,960 | $65,000 | $203,960 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $268,960 | $65,000 | $203,960 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $230,870 | $50,000 | $180,870 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $174,870 | $38,000 | $136,870 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $174,870 | $38,000 | $136,870 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $166,320 | $38,000 | $128,320 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $152,150 | $33,000 | $119,150 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $119,710 | $25,000 | $94,710 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $119,710 | $25,000 | $94,710 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $88,330 | $15,000 | $73,330 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $76,100 | $15,000 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map