59043 Ida Rd Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $806,489
1
Bed
1
Bath
7,836
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59043 Ida Rd, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $806,489, approximately $102 per square foot. 59043 Ida Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Yeager Jason K and Yeager Sarah J
Bought by
Murphy Michael J and Murphy Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$536,839
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Helen Catharine
Bought by
Roberts Timothy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1982
Sold by
Roberts Margaret E
Bought by
Roberts H Catharine H and Roberts Timothy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Michael J | $800,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Timothy D | $58,300 | -- | |
| Roberts H Catharine H | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Michael J | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,399 | $306,560 | $154,160 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $9,629 | $137,410 | $29,700 | $107,710 |
| 2023 | $9,777 | $155,330 | $31,650 | $123,680 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $108,970 | $16,470 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $107,820 | $16,510 | $91,310 |
| 2020 | $6,713 | $108,330 | $15,580 | $92,750 |
| 2019 | $6,758 | $108,330 | $15,580 | $92,750 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $77,440 | $12,760 | $64,680 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $64,360 | $12,160 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $63,120 | $11,900 | $51,220 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $60,970 | $11,900 | $49,070 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $51,940 | $11,290 | $40,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map