5905 Brookmere St Edwards, IL 61528
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,232 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 Brookmere St, Edwards, IL 61528 and is currently estimated at $366,058, approximately $160 per square foot. 5905 Brookmere St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Dunlap Grade School, Dunlap Valley Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Bought by
Belcher Timothy W and Belcher Jaymi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Timothy W | $202,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,114 | $87,030 | $12,860 | $74,170 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $79,120 | $11,690 | $67,430 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $73,970 | $11,110 | $62,860 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $71,120 | $10,680 | $60,440 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $71,120 | $10,680 | $60,440 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $71,120 | $10,680 | $60,440 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $72,490 | $10,890 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $73,970 | $11,110 | $62,860 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $73,970 | $11,110 | $62,860 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | $71,120 | $10,680 | $60,440 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $71,680 | $10,770 | $60,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,970 | $10,660 | $60,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map