5905 Halpine Rd Rockville, MD 20851
East Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $842,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 Halpine Rd, Rockville, MD 20851 and is currently estimated at $723,906, approximately $231 per square foot. 5905 Halpine Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Twinbrook Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Hsu Fu Lian and Hsu Susie Ze
Bought by
Hsu Fu Lian and Hsu Susie Ze
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,334
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$597,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Hsu Fulian
Bought by
Hsu Fulian and Hsu Susie Ze Ze
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Swift Gary B
Bought by
Hsu Fulian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Fu Lian | -- | Evergreen Settlement Co Inc | |
| Hsu Fu Lian | $200,000 | Evergreen Settlement Co Inc | |
| Hsu Fulian | -- | Attorney | |
| Hsu Fulian | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsu Fu Lian | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $845,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $424,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $392,100 | $219,400 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $376,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $360,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,116 | $344,500 | $209,000 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $330,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $316,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $291,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $279,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map