5905 N 200 E Fowler, IN 47944
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $299,532
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 N 200 E, Fowler, IN 47944 and is currently estimated at $263,133, approximately $130 per square foot. 5905 N 200 E is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $239,500 | $24,100 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $201,500 | $24,100 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $966 | $177,400 | $21,200 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $183,100 | $21,200 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $758 | $143,100 | $21,200 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $638 | $138,700 | $21,200 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $499 | $135,000 | $21,200 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $421 | $146,900 | $21,200 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $538 | $145,800 | $21,200 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $533 | $145,800 | $21,200 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $381 | $130,800 | $18,600 | $112,200 |
| 2013 | $381 | $132,400 | $19,000 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map