5905 Screaming Eagle Ln Columbia, MO 65201
Old Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 Screaming Eagle Ln, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $580,111, approximately $241 per square foot. 5905 Screaming Eagle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Grace Rita A A and James A And Rita A Grace Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Rita A A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $84,132 | $12,635 | $71,497 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $73,473 | $12,635 | $60,838 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $73,473 | $12,635 | $60,838 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $73,473 | $12,635 | $60,838 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $73,473 | $12,635 | $60,838 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $73,473 | $12,635 | $60,838 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $73,473 | $12,635 | $60,838 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $50,027 | $6,935 | $43,092 |
| 2016 | $491 | $6,935 | $6,935 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $6,935 | $6,935 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,935 | $6,935 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map