5905 Ticketh Ln Mission, TX 78574
Doffing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 Ticketh Ln, Mission, TX 78574 and is currently estimated at $233,984, approximately $112 per square foot. 5905 Ticketh Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elodia R. Chapa Elementary School, La Joya Isd Head Start Program, and Ann Richards Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $214,839 | $56,696 | $158,143 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $179,812 | $56,696 | $123,116 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $159,569 | $56,696 | $102,873 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $125,934 | $33,799 | $92,135 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $109,868 | $33,799 | $76,069 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $98,071 | $33,799 | $64,272 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $83,912 | $33,799 | $50,113 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $84,432 | $33,799 | $50,633 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $67,996 | $20,716 | $47,280 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $66,603 | $20,716 | $45,887 |
| 2015 | $924 | $67,598 | $20,716 | $46,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map