Estimated Value: $187,950 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Ackley Rd, Parma, OH 44129 and is currently estimated at $212,488, approximately $199 per square foot. 5906 Ackley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Valley Forge High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Midagliotti Michael A and Midagliotti Kelley F
Bought by
Sing Daniel J and Romano Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Outstanding Balance
$80,263
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
A Bailey Christopher W Michalski, Ca and Bailey Cathy A
Bought by
Midagliotti Michael A and Levandowski Kelley F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Callaghanstephen and Callaghan Kathleen P
Bought by
Bailey Christopher W and Michalske Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1978
Sold by
Yoder Howard L and Yoder Marion E
Bought by
Callaghanstephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Yoder Howard L and Yoder Marion E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sing Daniel J | $140,000 | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Midagliotti Michael A | $119,000 | Great Northern Title | |
| Bailey Christopher W | $104,200 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Callaghanstephen | $61,500 | -- | |
| Yoder Howard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sing Daniel J | $137,837 | |
| Closed | Midagliotti Michael A | $107,100 | |
| Closed | Bailey Christopher W | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $59,255 | $15,540 | $43,715 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $59,255 | $15,540 | $43,715 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $47,890 | $13,760 | $34,130 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $47,880 | $13,760 | $34,130 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $47,880 | $13,760 | $34,130 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $36,820 | $10,570 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $105,200 | $30,200 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $36,820 | $10,570 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $31,890 | $7,740 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $31,890 | $7,740 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $31,890 | $7,740 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $32,550 | $7,910 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map