5906 Silver Sun Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Waterset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,806 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $563,202, approximately $225 per square foot. 5906 Silver Sun Dr is a home with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Cardel Fl Homes Llc
Bought by
Patterson Victoria L and Patterson Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,512
Outstanding Balance
$324,439
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Victoria L | $451,900 | Hillsborough Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Victoria L | $361,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |