Estimated payment $1,517/month
Highlights
- 0.62 Acre Lot
- Living Room
- Tile Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- French Doors
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the heart of
Ocala—offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and affordability.
Step inside to a bright and spacious living room designed for both relaxation and entertaining,
complete with elegant French doors that open to your private patio and backyard, creating
seamless indoor-outdoor living.
The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, featuring a walk-in closet and plenty of room to
unwind after a long day. The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home
office.
Enjoy the benefits of low HOA fees and NO CDD fees, making this home an exceptional value
while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.
Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this property offers location, value,
and lifestyle all in one.
Opportunities like this don’t last—schedule your private showing today and make this
Ocala gem yours!
Listing Agent
MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 855-299-7653 License #3608406 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,806
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Property is zoned R1
HOA Fees
- $5 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,566 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Well
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Kingsland Country Estates Property Association, Phone Number (352) 854-8666
- Kingsland Country Estate Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 16 / 13
- Assessor Parcel Number 3506-013-016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $113,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $110,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $107,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $103,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $100,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $99,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $97,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $95,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $93,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $91,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $85,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $75,108 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -4.9% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -2.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $276,000 | -3.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | +119.2% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.7% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | +8.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $134,500 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $226,200 | Os National | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Affiliated Title Ctrl Fl Ltd | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $56,100 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $127,645 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6393531
APN: 3506-013-016
- 5902 SW 115th Street Rd
- 5810 SW 115th Street Rd
- 5900 SW 111th Place Rd
- 5801 SW 115th Street Rd
- 11352 SW 58th Cir
- 6107 SW 115th Street Rd
- 5912 SW 111th Place Rd
- 5935 SW 116th Street Rd
- 11179 SW 61st Cir
- 000 SW 116th Street Rd
- 11538 SW 59th Terrace
- 11591 SW 59th Terrace
- 6248 SW 110th St
- 11769 SW 60th Ct
- 10980 SW 62nd Ave
- 5740 SW 116th Place Rd
- 11275 SW 54th Cir
- 5725 SW 116th Place Rd
- TBD LOT 119 SW 112th St
- 6250 SW 116th Street Rd
- 6345 SW 115th Street Rd
- 6367 SW 117th St Rd
- 6367 SW 117th Street Rd
- 10912 SW 69th Cir
- 6818 SW 113th Place
- 11135 SW 69th Cir
- 10202 SW 61st Terrace Rd
- 8934 SW 69th Terrace
- 9853 SW 59th Cir
- 11122 SW 73rd Ct
- 9109 SW 45th Terrace
- 9880 SW 56th Ave
- 4444 SW 115th St
- 4290 SW 110th Ln
- 12816 SW 61st Ave
- 4725 SW 100th St
- 4937 SW 98th Place
- 11602 SW 75th Cir
- 4106 SW 109th Place
- 406 Marion Oaks Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.