5907 Arizona Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Cedonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,683 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Arizona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $166,342, approximately $144 per square foot. 5907 Arizona Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Spells Vickey
Bought by
Knight Alvin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Wiegard Lorraine G
Bought by
Jordan Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Alvin C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Bernice | $63,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Bernice | $63,650 | |
| Closed | Jordan Bernice | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $128,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $121,200 | $30,000 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $117,300 | $30,000 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $115,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $113,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $110,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $109,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $108,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map