5907 Blazed Trail Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $128,823 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Blazed Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $139,608, approximately $139 per square foot. 5907 Blazed Trail is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2013
Sold by
Borough Robert and Borough Mary
Bought by
Craft Larry E and Craft Sandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Larry E | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $270 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $857 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $801 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $792 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |