5907 Carnation Dr Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Carnation Dr, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $152,976, approximately $122 per square foot. 5907 Carnation Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McTigue Elementary School, Rogers High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Springfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Smith Jeffery S and Smith Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Miller Michael P and Miller Marya F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,580
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael P | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Michael P | $80,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,305 | $7,665 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $32,305 | $7,665 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $25,585 | $7,000 | $18,585 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $25,585 | $7,000 | $18,585 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $25,585 | $7,000 | $18,585 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $22,190 | $5,145 | $17,045 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $22,190 | $5,145 | $17,045 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $22,190 | $5,145 | $17,045 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $21,700 | $5,040 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $62,000 | $14,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $62,000 | $14,400 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $21,700 | $5,040 | $16,660 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $21,700 | $5,040 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map