Estimated Value: $329,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Hinson Acres Trail, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $363,656, approximately $273 per square foot. 5907 Hinson Acres Trail is a home with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Hinson Mamie Lee
Bought by
Hinson Corey A and Hinson Della M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,997
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$316,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Corey A | $108,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinson Corey A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |