NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,174,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,803 Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2024

Last sale price $1,940,000 $404 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,887 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

SOLD BEFORE PROCESSING

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn McKenna

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475122904 Listed on: 08/17/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jude Costanzo

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475181223

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Age: NEW Ready for Occupancy
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • LivingArea: 4803
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Exercise Room, Mud Room, Recreation Room, Study, Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ FamRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 12146
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: Y

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Timber Trails Building Company Inc
Bought by
Bharal Kamal Deep and Bharal Ritu
Current Estimated Value
$2,174,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$983,646
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,190,355

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
1625 North Burling Llc
Bought by
Timber Trails Building Co Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Timber Trails Development Company Llc
Bought by
1625 North Burling Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,250,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
1625 North Burling Llc
Bought by
Timber Trails Development Company Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Timber Trails Development Company Llc
Bought by
1625 North Burling Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Real Property Holding Western Springs Il
Bought by
Timber Trails Development Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$11,276,334
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bharal Kamal Deep $1,940,000 First American Title
Timber Trails Building Co Inc $597,500 First American Title
1625 North Burling Llc $1,383,000 None Listed On Document
Timber Trails Development Company Llc -- --
1625 North Burling Llc $1,025,500 Attorney
Timber Trails Development Company Llc $854,500 First American Title Insuran
Timber Trails Development Company Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bharal Kamal Deep $1,000,000
Previous Owner Timber Trails Building Co Inc $5,000,000
Previous Owner 1625 North Burling Llc $3,250,000
Previous Owner Timber Trails Development Company Llc $11,276,334
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $1,900,000 -2.1% $396 / Sq Ft
12/22/2024 12/22/24 Sold $1,940,000 -- $404 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,367 $141,853 $17,305 $124,548
2024 $3,367 $15,180 $15,180 --
2023 $1,766 $15,180 $15,180 --
2022 $1,766 $6,680 $6,680 $0
2021 $1,680 $6,680 $6,680 $0
2020 $1,641 $6,680 $6,680 $0
2019 $1,494 $6,073 $6,073 $0
2018 $1,459 $6,073 $6,073 $0
2017 $1,416 $6,073 $6,073 $0
2016 $1,562 $6,073 $6,073 $0
2015 $1,537 $6,073 $6,073 $0
2014 $1,512 $6,073 $6,073 $0
2013 $1,329 $5,465 $5,465 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12397254

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-18-410-029-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.