5907 Liberty Rd Climax, NC 27233
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Liberty Rd, Climax, NC 27233 and is currently estimated at $340,477, approximately $226 per square foot. 5907 Liberty Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Nathanael Greene Elementary School, Southeast Guilford Middle School, and Southeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Hargett Marlin H and Hargett Barbara B
Bought by
Hargett Marlin H and Hargett Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Rogers William C and Rogers Betty Joe
Bought by
Hargett Marlin H and Hargett Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,359
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,118
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargett Marlin H | -- | None Available | |
| Hargett Marlin H | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargett Marlin H | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $182,200 | $87,100 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $182,200 | $87,100 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $182,200 | $87,100 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $182,200 | $87,100 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $149,400 | $67,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $149,400 | $67,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map