5907 Mal Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,241 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Mal Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $194,560, approximately $113 per square foot. 5907 Mal Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Morgan John A and Morgan Naomi B
Bought by
Morgan Gina Patrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gina Patrice | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $24,160 | $6,000 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $777 | $26,040 | $5,000 | $21,040 |
| 2023 | $702 | $22,100 | $5,000 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $683 | $21,520 | $5,000 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $681 | $21,440 | $5,000 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $681 | $21,440 | $5,000 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $648 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $617 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,200 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map