Estimated Value: $126,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Olmstead Rd, Muir, MI 48860 and is currently estimated at $151,657, approximately $143 per square foot. 5907 Olmstead Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Rose Land And Finance
Bought by
Thelen Todd and Thelen Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Bought by
Rose Land Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
First National Bank Of Omaha
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Bought by
First National Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Terwilliger Scott M and Terwilliger Larae Ann
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Sold by
Terwilliger Larae
Bought by
Terwilliger Scott M and Terwilliger Larae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Todd | $34,000 | -- | |
| Rose Land Finance Corp | -- | -- | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | -- | -- | |
| First National Bank Of America | -- | -- | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | -- | -- | |
| Terwilliger Scott M | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terwilliger Scott M | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $53,000 | $25,200 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $3 | $53,000 | $25,200 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $290 | $43,900 | $22,600 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $277 | $43,900 | $22,600 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $40,300 | $21,100 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $265 | $40,300 | $21,100 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $197 | $22,000 | $20,600 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $761 | $19,400 | $18,100 | $1,300 |
| 2017 | $199 | $19,400 | $18,100 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $197 | $18,300 | $17,100 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,300 | $17,100 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 | $17,100 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map