5907 Timbercrest Dr Arlington, TX 76017
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Timbercrest Dr, Arlington, TX 76017 and is currently estimated at $236,732, approximately $174 per square foot. 5907 Timbercrest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Glenn Harmon Elementary School, Cross Timbers Intermediate School, and T.A. Howard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Nguyen Dam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Smith Kay M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Rekieta Kenneth K and Scales Karen L
Bought by
Smith Kay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,760
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dam | -- | Commonwealth Land | |
| The Bank Of New York | $74,223 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $74,223 | None Available | |
| Smith Kay M | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Kay M | $71,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 | $244,893 | $25,000 | $219,893 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $244,893 | $25,000 | $219,893 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $236,806 | $17,500 | $219,306 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $181,057 | $17,500 | $163,557 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $164,066 | $17,500 | $146,566 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $143,701 | $17,500 | $126,201 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $121,354 | $14,000 | $107,354 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $100,314 | $14,000 | $86,314 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $92,798 | $14,000 | $78,798 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $59,766 | $14,000 | $45,766 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $58,100 | $14,000 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $58,100 | $14,000 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map