5908 139th St Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 139th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $614,918, approximately $212 per square foot. 5908 139th St is a home with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper West Elementary School and Lubbock-Cooper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Edge Concepts Llc
Bought by
Delaney John and Delaney Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,865
Outstanding Balance
$289,837
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney John | -- | True Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney John | $321,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,995 | $591,689 | $54,688 | $537,001 |
| 2024 | $9,995 | $538,052 | $54,688 | $483,364 |
| 2023 | $11,185 | $531,543 | $54,688 | $476,855 |
| 2022 | $11,051 | $483,221 | $54,688 | $428,533 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $54,688 | $54,688 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map