5908 Coronado Ln Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Coronado Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $444,982, approximately $245 per square foot. 5908 Coronado Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Shadle Douglas and Shadle Karen
Bought by
Hunter Michael A and Hunter Denise K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$113,500
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Stein Jefferson T and Stein Nicole M
Bought by
Shadle Douglas and Shadle Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Cheek Stephen L and Cheek Thitikan W
Bought by
Stein Jefferson T and Meloche Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,475
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Nc Inc
Bought by
Cheek Stephen L and Cheek Thitikan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Michael A | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Shadle Douglas | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Stein Jefferson T | $160,500 | -- | |
| Cheek Stephen L | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Michael A | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shadle Douglas | $154,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein Jefferson T | $152,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheek Stephen L | $117,800 | |
| Closed | Cheek Stephen L | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $421,397 | $156,000 | $265,397 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $234,933 | $45,075 | $189,858 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $234,933 | $45,075 | $189,858 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $234,933 | $45,075 | $189,858 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $234,933 | $45,075 | $189,858 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $234,933 | $45,075 | $189,858 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $234,933 | $45,075 | $189,858 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $196,719 | $39,065 | $157,654 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $196,719 | $39,065 | $157,654 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $196,719 | $39,065 | $157,654 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $192,875 | $35,548 | $157,327 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $192,875 | $35,548 | $157,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map