5908 Hadrian Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Hadrian Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $347,430, approximately $168 per square foot. 5908 Hadrian Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Maloney Cheryl A
Bought by
Maloney Terrence K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Terrence K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $339,083 | $59,520 | $279,563 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $184,029 | $25,560 | $158,469 |
| 2023 | $68 | $184,029 | $25,560 | $158,469 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $184,029 | $25,560 | $158,469 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $184,029 | $25,560 | $158,469 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $184,029 | $25,560 | $158,469 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $161,241 | $25,560 | $135,681 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $134,851 | $25,560 | $109,291 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $134,851 | $25,560 | $109,291 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $134,851 | $25,560 | $109,291 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $127,311 | $19,550 | $107,761 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $127,311 | $19,550 | $107,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map