5908 Saint Fillans Ct E Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $699,203 - $884,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,522
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Saint Fillans Ct E, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $774,801, approximately $171 per square foot. 5908 Saint Fillans Ct E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Ball Jeri Grier and Grier Jeri
Bought by
Ball Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Grier Jeri and Ball Anthony M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2002
Sold by
Miller Warren D and Miller Mary J
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Stambaugh Camilla Stambaugh Charles L Sims
Bought by
Miller Warren D and Miller Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Berlin Roger M
Bought by
Stambaugh Sims and Stambaugh Charles L Stambaugh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Anthony M | -- | Hbi Title Services Inc | |
| Grier Jeri | $350,000 | The Midland Celtic Title Gro | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $400,000 | The Midland Celtic Title Gro | |
| Miller Warren D | $357,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Stambaugh Sims | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grier Jeri | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Warren D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stambaugh Sims | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,963 | $168,740 | $47,250 | $121,490 |
| 2024 | $10,963 | $168,740 | $47,250 | $121,490 |
| 2023 | $10,811 | $168,735 | $47,250 | $121,485 |
| 2022 | $9,696 | $138,330 | $24,540 | $113,790 |
| 2021 | $9,719 | $138,330 | $24,540 | $113,790 |
| 2020 | $9,800 | $138,330 | $24,540 | $113,790 |
| 2019 | $9,997 | $124,810 | $22,330 | $102,480 |
| 2018 | $9,999 | $124,810 | $22,330 | $102,480 |
| 2017 | $10,744 | $155,540 | $22,330 | $133,210 |
| 2016 | $9,893 | $124,610 | $21,810 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $9,957 | $124,610 | $21,810 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $9,969 | $124,610 | $21,810 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $5,072 | $124,600 | $21,805 | $102,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map