5909 87th St E Puyallup, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $607,849 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 87th St E, Puyallup, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $662,212, approximately $255 per square foot. 5909 87th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Central Avenue Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Ward Garry L
Bought by
Ward Garry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,620
Outstanding Balance
$101,846
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$560,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Ward Garry L
Bought by
Ward Garry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Carpenter Robert L
Bought by
Ward Garry L and Ward Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,450
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Garry L | -- | First American Mortgage Serv | |
| Ward Garry L | -- | -- | |
| Ward Garry L | $183,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Garry L | $154,620 | |
| Closed | Ward Garry L | $189,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $601,800 | $216,300 | $385,500 |
| 2024 | $6,096 | $585,300 | $188,800 | $396,500 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $528,600 | $188,800 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $562,100 | $217,300 | $344,800 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $409,800 | $149,900 | $259,900 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $384,200 | $128,900 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $364,600 | $101,700 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $326,600 | $80,300 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $259,000 | $64,200 | $194,800 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $226,900 | $52,200 | $174,700 |
| 2013 | $4,026 | $214,700 | $48,200 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map