5909 Ebright Rd Groveport, OH 43125
Estimated Value: $313,750 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Ebright Rd, Groveport, OH 43125 and is currently estimated at $330,688, approximately $217 per square foot. 5909 Ebright Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, Groveport Community School, and Madison Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Knox Randal J and Knox Rebecca S
Bought by
Knox Randal J and Knox Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Knox Randal J
Bought by
Knox Randal J and Knox Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,350
Outstanding Balance
$74,457
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Walcutt Melvin C and Walcutt Linda C
Bought by
Knox Randal J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Randal J | -- | Attorney | |
| Knox Randal J | -- | -- | |
| Knox Randal J | $131,500 | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Randal J | $162,350 | |
| Closed | Knox Randal J | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $96,810 | $37,660 | $59,150 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $96,810 | $37,660 | $59,150 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $96,810 | $37,660 | $59,150 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $56,210 | $12,740 | $43,470 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $56,210 | $12,740 | $43,470 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $56,210 | $12,740 | $43,470 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $46,770 | $10,610 | $36,160 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $46,770 | $10,610 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $46,770 | $10,610 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $52,150 | $10,360 | $41,790 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $52,150 | $10,360 | $41,790 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $52,150 | $10,360 | $41,790 |
| 2013 | $1,606 | $52,150 | $10,360 | $41,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map