5909 Firethorne Ln Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $373,983 - $407,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Firethorne Ln, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $388,996, approximately $164 per square foot. 5909 Firethorne Ln is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Patriots Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Mdc Homes Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Prieter Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,667
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Dan Moser Company Inc
Bought by
Mdc Homes Charlotte Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieter Robin | $156,000 | -- | |
| Mdc Homes Charlotte Llc | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prieter Robin | $152,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $365,160 | $70,000 | $295,160 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $365,160 | $70,000 | $295,160 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $231,590 | $40,000 | $191,590 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $231,590 | $40,000 | $191,590 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $231,590 | $40,000 | $191,590 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $231,590 | $40,000 | $191,590 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $160,350 | $25,000 | $135,350 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $160,350 | $25,000 | $135,350 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $160,350 | $25,000 | $135,350 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $154,830 | $25,000 | $129,830 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $154,830 | $25,000 | $129,830 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $154,830 | $25,000 | $129,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map