5909 Nutcracker Dr Granbury, TX 76049
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $528,358
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Nutcracker Dr, Granbury, TX 76049 and is currently estimated at $520,340, approximately $221 per square foot. 5909 Nutcracker Dr is a home located in Hood County with nearby schools including STEAM Academy at Mambrino, Granbury Middle School, and Granbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Murray Bobby J and Murray Cheryl J
Bought by
Moreno Richard Aaron and Moreno Ryan Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,511
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Plantation Orchard Lp
Bought by
Murray Bobby J and Murray Cheryl J Jasper
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Shropshire Kerry L and Shropshire Diana K
Bought by
Murray Bobby J and Murray Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Cannon Lindon and Pinner Cheryl Connon
Bought by
Shropshire Kerry L and Shropshire Diana K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Super J Corporation
Bought by
Shropshire Kerry L Et Ux Diana K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
**No Previous Owner**
Bought by
Shropshire Kerry L Et Ux Diana K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Richard Aaron | -- | Central Texas Title Corp | |
| Murray Bobby J | -- | Town Square Title Company | |
| Murray Bobby J | -- | Central Texas Title | |
| Shropshire Kerry L | -- | Central Texas Title | |
| Shropshire Kerry L Et Ux Diana K | -- | -- | |
| Shropshire Kerry L Et Ux Diana K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Richard Aaron | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Bobby J | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Bobby J | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $531,099 | $80,000 | $456,920 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $482,817 | $80,000 | $441,740 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $514,470 | $80,000 | $434,470 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $506,770 | $65,000 | $441,770 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $344,770 | $65,000 | $279,770 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $348,180 | $65,000 | $283,180 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $318,000 | $65,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $298,200 | $65,000 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $276,650 | $40,000 | $236,650 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $263,510 | $40,000 | $223,510 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $233,210 | $30,000 | $203,210 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $233,210 | $30,000 | $203,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map