5909 Watson Ln Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Chancellor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Watson Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $440,366, approximately $188 per square foot. 5909 Watson Ln is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Chancellor Middle School, and Chancellor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Lugo Richard and Lugo Nancy E
Bought by
Corum Christian D and Wilcox Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$322,534
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Philbrick Thomas F
Bought by
Lugo Richard and Lugo Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corum Christian D | $370,000 | Rgs Title | |
| Lugo Richard | $225,000 | The Title Professionals Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corum Christian D | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lugo Richard | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $355,500 | $130,000 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $355,500 | $130,000 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $282,400 | $105,000 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $282,400 | $105,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $227,700 | $85,000 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $227,700 | $85,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $174,400 | $80,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $174,400 | $80,000 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $164,700 | $65,000 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $164,700 | $65,000 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,400 | $55,000 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,400 | $55,000 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map