591 Blackstone St Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Blackstone St, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $537,783, approximately $291 per square foot. 591 Blackstone St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $402,500 | $130,300 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $4,775 | $369,600 | $119,400 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $321,300 | $108,600 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $290,300 | $98,400 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $286,000 | $94,100 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $282,100 | $97,700 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $271,100 | $90,500 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $252,900 | $90,500 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $233,800 | $86,100 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $247,700 | $84,300 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $245,400 | $84,300 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map