591 County Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $620,936 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 County Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $682,984, approximately $290 per square foot. 591 County Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Kulisch Oscar A and Kulisch Marie A
Bought by
Fishing Hammonassett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,257
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$558,728
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Hammonassett | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fishing Hammonassett | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 | $376,900 | $121,900 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $8,292 | $376,900 | $121,900 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $263,900 | $93,800 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $263,900 | $93,800 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $7,614 | $263,900 | $93,800 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $18,387 | $263,900 | $93,800 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $7,482 | $263,900 | $93,800 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $7,840 | $279,600 | $96,500 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $17,984 | $279,600 | $96,500 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $7,407 | $279,600 | $96,500 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $7,202 | $279,600 | $96,500 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $8,195 | $325,600 | $134,200 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map