591 Kevins Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Kevins Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $672,458, approximately $402 per square foot. 591 Kevins Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Schulstad Mark A
Bought by
Migliorini Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,055
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Migliorini Katherine | $100,259 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Migliorini Katherine | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $491,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $464,300 | $274,200 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $461,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $458,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $441,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $427,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $412,800 | $234,200 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $409,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $405,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $402,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map