591 Miller Ln Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $1,664,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Miller Ln, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $901,657, approximately $646 per square foot. 591 Miller Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Walters Zackary and Walters Rainey B
Bought by
Walters Zackary O R and Walters Mamie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,748
Outstanding Balance
$127,796
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Woodall Harold E and Woodall Cheryl L
Bought by
Walters Zackary and Walters Rainey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Zackary O R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Zackary | $692,353 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Zackary O R | $169,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $26,269 | $13,738 | $12,531 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $26,269 | $13,738 | $12,531 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $26,269 | $13,738 | $12,531 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $26,269 | $13,738 | $12,531 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $26,073 | $13,658 | $12,415 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,573 | $23,372 | $18,201 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map