591 Mitchell Rd Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Mitchell Rd, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $269,270, approximately $147 per square foot. 591 Mitchell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cross Timbers Elementary School, Barnard Elementary School, and Tecumseh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Risinger Alan J
Bought by
Risinger Alan Jac and Risinger Staci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Nelson A and Nelson B
Bought by
Risinger Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risinger Alan Jac | -- | -- | |
| Risinger Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $19,626 | $1,944 | $17,682 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $19,054 | $1,944 | $17,110 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $18,499 | $1,944 | $16,555 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $18,499 | $1,944 | $16,555 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $18,499 | $1,944 | $16,555 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $18,679 | $1,944 | $16,735 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $18,738 | $1,944 | $16,794 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $18,919 | $1,944 | $16,975 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $18,951 | $1,800 | $17,151 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $18,528 | $1,368 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $41 | $446 | $446 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $425 | $425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map