591 N E St Pawnee, OK 74058
Estimated payment $341/month
About This Home
Large corner property in the rural community of Blackburn, 1/8 of a mile from the Arkansas River. 1973 residence offering approximately 1,776 sq ft (courthouse), 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a step-down den with a wood-burning fireplace. Prior geothermal system present. Workshop, carport with concrete drive, and chain-link fenced yard.
Significant damage exists. Roof is compromised with moisture intrusion; visible mold; portions of floor covering are missing; some doors/frames are damaged; some windows are damaged, utilities are off; sections of interior wiring and plumbing appear removed. No appliances.
Offered AS-IS, WHERE-IS; Seller to make no repairs or warranties. Pricing reflects current condition. Suitable for a full renovation, fixer-upper, or potential redevelopment.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Select License #210474 Listed on: 05/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $987
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 6,609 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Additional Land
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,776 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $10,369 | $168 | $10,201 |
| 2024 | $969 | $10,438 | $168 | $10,270 |
| 2023 | $969 | $9,941 | $168 | $9,773 |
| 2022 | $882 | $9,468 | $168 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $846 | $9,468 | $168 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $827 | $8,587 | $168 | $8,419 |
| 2019 | $835 | $8,782 | $168 | $8,614 |
| 2018 | $844 | $8,664 | $168 | $8,496 |
| 2017 | $843 | $8,664 | $168 | $8,496 |
| 2016 | $854 | $8,744 | $157 | $8,587 |
| 2015 | $783 | $8,328 | $141 | $8,187 |
| 2014 | $761 | $7,931 | $135 | $7,796 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $48,500 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $66,000 | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2617432
APN: 0020-00-020-001-0-001-00
- 46410 S 35700 Rd
- 46010 S 35700 Rd
- 46490 S 35700 St
- 44532 3550 Rd
- 44530 S 35500 Rd
- 44532 S 35500 Rd
- 0 4870 S 3580 Rd
- 48700 S 35800 Rd
- 1884 County Road 5535
- 200 2nd St
- 126 Walnut St NE
- 49954 36280 Rd
- 0 N Ridge Dr
- 1501 Crestview Dr
- 50801 S 36300 Rd
- 904 S D and H
- 1004 S D and H
- 205 Lester Ln
- 365085 E 4980 Rd
- 619 Elmwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.