591 Shadydale Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Shadydale Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $363,462, approximately $113 per square foot. 591 Shadydale Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Vaccar Ronald C
Bought by
Morris John M and Morris Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris John M | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris John M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $98,980 | $16,240 | $82,740 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $98,980 | $16,240 | $82,740 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $98,980 | $16,240 | $82,740 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $79,430 | $16,240 | $63,190 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $79,430 | $16,240 | $63,190 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $79,430 | $16,240 | $63,190 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $68,470 | $14,000 | $54,470 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $68,470 | $14,000 | $54,470 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $68,470 | $14,000 | $54,470 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $59,940 | $22,750 | $37,190 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $59,940 | $22,750 | $37,190 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $59,940 | $22,750 | $37,190 |
| 2013 | $3,145 | $59,940 | $22,750 | $37,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map