591 W 1975 N Provo, UT 84604
Riverside Neighborhood
10
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 591 W 1975 N, Provo, UT 84604. 591 W 1975 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $340,615 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $331,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $305,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $426,800 | $106,700 | $320,100 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $397,100 | $99,300 | $297,800 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $366,000 | $87,500 | $278,500 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $318,300 | $168,400 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $153,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $153,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $150,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map