5910 Boylan Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 Boylan Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $397,464, approximately $184 per square foot. 5910 Boylan Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $379,690 | $73,150 | $306,540 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $232,562 | $27,002 | $205,560 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $232,562 | $27,002 | $205,560 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $232,562 | $27,002 | $205,560 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $232,562 | $27,002 | $205,560 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $232,562 | $27,002 | $205,560 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $232,562 | $27,002 | $205,560 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $181,620 | $27,774 | $153,846 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $181,620 | $27,774 | $153,846 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $181,620 | $27,774 | $153,846 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $200,029 | $30,769 | $169,260 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $200,029 | $30,769 | $169,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map