5910 E 250 S Francisco, IN 47649
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $244,198
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 E 250 S, Francisco, IN 47649 and is currently estimated at $216,050, approximately $138 per square foot. 5910 E 250 S is a home with nearby schools including Waldo J. Wood Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $177,000 | $25,600 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $159,600 | $16,600 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $820 | $129,900 | $16,600 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $850 | $129,600 | $16,600 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $796 | $117,200 | $16,600 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $674 | $108,800 | $16,600 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $582 | $102,200 | $16,600 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $589 | $104,600 | $16,600 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $566 | $104,100 | $16,600 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $571 | $106,200 | $16,600 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $594 | $110,300 | $16,600 | $93,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,400 | $16,600 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map