5910 Enclave Dr Sachse, TX 75048
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Walk-In Closet
- Granite Countertops
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 3-minute walk to Joe J. and Patricia D. Stone Park
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bath home located in the highly sought-after community of Sachse. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience—ideal for families seeking a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and two large living areas perfect for gatherings. The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a breakfast area overlooking the backyard. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor with a private bath, dual sinks, a separate shower, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs includes three generously sized bedrooms and a versatile game room. A rare find—this home includes a 3-car garage, offering extra parking, storage, or workspace. The backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor fun, gardening, or weekend relaxation. Enjoy access to community amenities, nearby parks, and the school of choice, Garland. This home is move-in ready, well-kept, and designed for comfortable living. Don’t miss your chance to lease this stunning home in a prime location!
Listing Agent
Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 214 728 3050 License #0758283 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 11,456 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70 x 125
HOA Fees
- $83 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,247 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Home Security
- Wireless Security System
- Smart Home
- Fire Sprinkler System
Eco-Friendly Details
- ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 6/30/26
- Tenant pays for all utilities, water
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / C
- Assessor Parcel Number 480118700C0030000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include all facilities
- Essex Association
- Enclave Add Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Rent | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Price Changed | $845,714 | +1.4% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Price Changed | $833,739 | +0.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Price Changed | $827,389 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Price Changed | $827,069 | +0.2% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Price Changed | $825,469 | +0.8% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Price Changed | $819,199 | +0.8% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Price Changed | $812,799 | +0.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Price Changed | $811,136 | +4.8% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | For Sale | $774,136 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21257530
APN: 480118700C0030000
- 5805 Heatherwood Loop
- 5823 Heatherwood Loop
- 5915 Fieldcrest Ln
- 6104 Crestmoor Ln
- 6205 Fieldcrest Ln
- 6501 Falcon Crest Ln
- 6219 Lakecrest Dr
- 6411 Fieldcrest Ln
- 5507 Pinnacle Oak Dr
- 6430 Meadowcrest Ln
- 5912 Crestberry Ln
- 5519 Bradford Estates Ct
- 6305 Timbercrest Trail
- 6803 Woodcrest Ln
- 6509 Lake Forest Ln
- 6822 Highland Crest Ln
- 6911 Bradford Estates Dr
- 5832 Creek Crossing Ln
- 6803 Hillwood Dr
- 4903 Sachse Rd
- 6202 Crestmere Ln
- 6823 Woodcrest Ln
- 5615 Teal Ct
- 4606 Rosewood Ln
- 4509 Sawgrass Dr
- 3826 Jewel St
- 4512 Shade Tree Ct
- 4300 Ranchero Dr
- 3719 Trailridge Dr
- 7700 Cody Ln
- 4424 Maple Shade Ave
- 7920 Country Club Dr
- 1912 Grand Fairway Dr
- 4134 Caprock Canyon Rd
- 3516 7th St
- 6610 Baritone Ct
- 104 Autumn Sage Dr
- 3100 5th St Unit 203
- 3100 5th St Unit 201
- 3315 Kellie St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.