5910 Marcus Dr Beaumont, TX 77708
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 Marcus Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708 and is currently estimated at $230,486, approximately $106 per square foot. 5910 Marcus Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Guess Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $165,588 | $9,545 | $156,043 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $165,588 | $9,545 | $156,043 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $137,723 | $9,545 | $128,178 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $132,150 | $9,545 | $122,605 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $132,150 | $9,545 | $122,605 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $99,096 | $9,545 | $89,551 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $99,110 | $9,550 | $89,560 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $99,110 | $9,550 | $89,560 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $99,110 | $9,550 | $89,560 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $99,110 | $9,550 | $89,560 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $84,180 | $9,550 | $74,630 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $84,180 | $9,550 | $74,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map