5910 S U Rd E North Judson, IN 46366
Estimated Value: $101,056 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 S U Rd E, North Judson, IN 46366 and is currently estimated at $117,014, approximately $130 per square foot. 5910 S U Rd E is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including North Judson-San Pierre Elementary School, N. Judson-San Pierre Junior/Senior High School, and St. Peter Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $268 | $74,100 | $6,100 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $247 | $62,300 | $5,500 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $198 | $58,500 | $5,100 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $186 | $49,200 | $5,100 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $199 | $44,900 | $5,100 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $182 | $42,800 | $5,100 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $176 | $42,800 | $5,100 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $166 | $42,200 | $5,100 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $146 | $41,400 | $5,100 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $119 | $41,100 | $5,100 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $129 | $43,500 | $7,300 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map